Twitter Beef? Basketball Wives’ Evelyn vs Rubi

  

Basketball Wives’ and Ochocinco’s love interest, Evelyn, is apparently pissed at someone in twitter world. We know that there’s been a little back and forth (ever so slightly) between Evelyn and Rubi, who was the winner of Chad’s reality dating show.   

Just to summarize–Chad had a reality dating show. During the show, Chad was seen going on dates and flirting w/ Evelyn from Basketball Wives. Meanwhile, ladies on the show were competing for Chad’s love. Chad picks Rubi. Rubi wins Chad. Or so we think.   

Rubi

 

 After Rubi “won” the show, she did an interview answering the big question–What the hell’s up with Chad and Evelyn? Rubi said, “I asked him about it. He said Evelyn’s a friend of his, they didn’t have anything and they’re friends. And that’s all. If someone tells you something, you just have to believe them. I’m not gonna sit there and ask him every two seconds. I asked him once and he answered it and that’s enough.” Back story to that post here.    

Fast forward to the present day and it appears that Rubi has been throwing some subliminal tweets in the universe towards Evelyn.     

Evelyn no likey and tweeted back, “Please stop with ur subliminal tweets and say some shit to me direct if u have something 2 say! You know who the fuck u are! #dumbass…My guns are out cocked and loaded Stay in ur mutha fuck*n lane boo boo! Put my name on a damn tweet if u so buck! Fuck outta here! I sit back I stay quiet I don’t say shit! But if u wanna play games we can boo boo! Let’s get it! Enjoy ur 2 seconds of fame while I work on my season 2! Men lie, woman lie, #’s don’t!!!! @VH1RubiDiamonds – You wanna be grown and talk to me about some shit then DM me directly like a grown woman! I don’t do subliminal tweets!”   

Rubi responded to Evelyn, “@FirstLadyEve Never subliminal, I’m too sincere for that. Check ur DM.” 

Did she call Rubi “boo-boo”? Meanwhile, Chad is staying out of it…at least on twitter.

Advertisements

One Response

  1. Oooo hell to the naw! Where the hell is Chad in all of this! Imma keep it real these two talk about being ladies but boo boo’S y’all ain’t being ladies putting ya info on twitter! N I’m keeping it 100 IGHT

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: